home CONTACTS  |  INQUIRY  |  ARCHITECTURAL COMPETITION

CERTIFICATES  |  ACTIVITIES  
slovenčina polski русский язык français deutsch čeština   english  

Architectural competition

In September 2011 is going to be announced the 6th annual of architectural competition. In the fifth annual we have firstly announced the competition with the possibility of participation the students of architecture and construction as well as young architects and engineers. We will continue in this experience the next year. Below you can see the most successful works of the past five years.

1st annual 2006/2007 - topic POSSIBILITIES OF MODULAR CONSTRUCTION

1. cena Michal Krištof
Bytový dům se zahradami
2006
2.cena Martin Neruda,
Mezonetové byty
2006
2.cena Bc. Martin Franěk
Bytový dům s pavlačemi
2006

1.cena Marcel Růžička
Horská bouda s lanovkou
2006
1. cena Bc. Radek Brunecký, Bc. Hana Drdlová
Putovní galerie
2006
1.cena Tomáš Horalík, Libor Kaplan
Ekonomický rodinný dům
2006

2nd annual 2007/2008- topic DESIGN OF REASSEMBLE BUILDINGS AT FLOOD AREA

1.cena Jiří Šerek
Ubytovna s pavlačemi
2007
1.cena Radovan Vacík
Ubytovna na nohách
2007
3.cena Zuzana Mateiciucová
Satelitní ubytovny
2007
odměna - Andrej Olah, Miroslav Schiffer
Variabilni ubytovny
2007
odměna Jan Durdík
Ubytovna s atriem
2007
odměna Radomír Král
Ubytovací komplex
2007

3rd annual 2008/2009 - topic DESIGN OF MODULAR KINDERGARTEN

1.cena Tomáš Cendelín, Anna Háblová
1.cena
Modulární mateřské školy
2.cena Jiří Šerek
2. cena
Modulární mateřské školy
3.cena Bc. Michal Šmihula
3. cena
Modulární mateřské školy
odměna - Jaromír Antal
4. zvláštní cena
Modulární mateřské školy
odměna - Martin Prokš a Marek Přikryl
5. zvláštní cena
Modulární mateřské školy
odměna - Martin Poledníček
6. zvláštní cena
Modulární mateřské školy

The other works you can see here...

4th annual 2009/2010 - topic DESIGN OF RESIDENTAL MODULAR BUILDING

Tomáš Henel, Ondřej Fiala
1.cena 4.ročník arch.sout.
2009
Vojtech Hajný, Pavel Rak
2.cena 4.ročník arch.sout.
2009
Jan Hora, Jan Veiser
3.cena 4.ročník arch.sout.
2009
Michal Šmihula
3.cena 4.ročník arch.sout.
2009
Bc.Peter Šercel, Bc.Andrej Švec, Bc.Martin Tisovský
3.cena 4.ročník arch.sout.
2009

The other works you can see here...

5th annual 2010/2011 - topic DESIGN OF UNIVERSITY BUILDING STING BRNO JUNDROV

1. cena - Ing.arch.Ondřej Mundl

2.cena - Bc.Marek Šnyrch; Bc.Hana Typltová VUT FA Brno

3.cena - Ing.arch.Andrea Kubná; Ing.arch.Ondřej Lipenský; Ing.arch.Michal Volf

The other works you can see here...

 prev.   About us About us   next  

Selected studens´works

1. Aparment houses and hostels
Selected works of the 1st and 2nd annual of architectural compeptition. 

2. Kindergartens
Selected works of the 3rd annual of architectural competition.

3. Others
Selected works of the 1st annual of architectural competition. 

4. Family houses
Selected works of the 1st annual of architectural competition.

5. Residence halls
Selected works of the 1st annual of architectural competition.

6. Starter modular houses
Selected works of the 4th annual of architectural competition.

7. Permises of university buildings Sting
List of sent competition works.

 

  Copyright © 2010 KOMA MODULAR CONSTRUCTION s.r.o. | Právní podmínky #21133